Kavit Industries Ltd offers Cottonseed Oil. Cottonseed oil is a cooking oil extracted from the seeds of cotton plants of various species, mainly Gossypium hirsutum and Gossypium herbaceum, that are grown for cotton fiber, animal feed, and oil. It contains a high amount of antioxidants which are essential for good health. It is also rich in Vitamin E, which like antioxidants. Cottonseed oil is low in cholesterol which makes it a great choice. It is considered better for baking as it is not as heavy as other oils. It has high oxidation-resistance which makes it ideal to be used for salad dressings. Cottonseed oil is processed specially for a vast range of applications. It can be used in rotation with other oils such as canola oil. The light texture of this oil makes it great for cosmetic use.
ASAPP INFO GLOBAL SERVICES PVT. LTD A-303, Navbharat Estate, Zakaria bunder Road, Sewri(West), Mumbai-400 015, Maharashtra, India.
© IPFOnline 2021 All Rights Reserved.